Kori Czuy
Region: International
School: Telus SPARK Science Centre
Cohort: Partners
Ferdinando Arzarello
Region: International
School: International Commission on Mathematical Instruction
Cohort: Partners
Jim Barta
Region: US Mainland
School: Bemidji State Universty
Cohort: Partners
Tod Shockey
Region: US Mainland
School: University of Toledo
Cohort: Partners
Francis Su
Region: US Mainland
School: Harvey Mudd College
Cohort: Partners
Rochelle Gutierrez
Region: US Mainland
School: University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
Cohort: Partners
Joe Manfre
Region: Hawaiʻi
School: Hawai'i State Department of Education
Cohort: Partners
Don Rubinstein
Region: Pacific
School: University of Guam, Micronesian Area Research Center
Cohort: Partners
Daniel Clark Orey
Region: International
School: Universidade Federal de Ouro Preto (UFOP)
Cohort: Partners
Milton Rosa
Region: International
School: Universidade Federal de Ouro Preto (UFOP)
Cohort: Partners
Robert Berry
Region: US Mainland
School: National Council of Teachers of Mathematics
Cohort: Partners
Sharon Nelson-Barber
Region: US Mainland
School: WestEd
Cohort: Partners
Herb Lee
Region: Pacific; Hawaiʻi
School: Pacific American Foundation
Cohort: Partners
Nainoa Thompson
Region: Hawaiʻi
Oʻahu: Kona
School: Polynesian Voyaging Society
Cohort: Partners
Arthur Powell
Region: US Mainland
School: Rutgers University
Cohort: Partners
Ubiratan D’Ambrosio
School: State University of Campinas (Unicamp), Brazil
Cohort: Partners
Bill Barton
Region: International
School: University of Auckland
Cohort: Partners
Pacific Resources for Education and Learning
Region: Pacific
Cohort: Partners
Pacific American Foundation
Region: Hawaiʻi
Cohort: Partners
Hawai‘i P-20 Partnerships for Education
Region: Hawaiʻi
Cohort: Partners
Hawai‘i State Department of Education
Region: Hawaiʻi
Cohort: Partners
Hawai‘i Council of Teachers of Mathematics
Region: Hawaiʻi
Cohort: Partners
Emilia Kaawa
Region: Hawaiʻi
Hawaiʻi: Hilo
School: Ka ʻUmeke Kāʻeo Hawaiian Immersion Public Charter School
Cohort: 2019–2020
Manu Torio
Region: Hawaiʻi
Oʻahu: Kona
School: Kamehameha Schools
Cohort: 2018–2019
Nicole Lineham
Region: International
School: Educating Now and Cedar Hill Middle School
Cohort: 2018–2019
Jason Franks
Region: Hawaiʻi
Oʻahu: Kona
School: Kamehameha Schools
Cohort: 2018–2019
Kathryn Cruz
Region: US Mainland
School: Goldbelt Heritage Foundation
Cohort: 2018–2019
Christina Conrad
Region: Hawaiʻi
Oʻahu: Kona
School: Voyager Public Charter School
Cohort: 2013–2014
Melissa Montoya
Region: Hawaiʻi
Oʻahu: Waiʻanae
School: Kamaile Academy PCS
Cohort: 2013–2014
Jacqueline Nuha-Tabernero
Region: Hawaiʻi
Oʻahu: ʻEwa
School: Waikele Elementary School
Cohort: 2015–2016
Jo’el Nathansen
Region: Hawaiʻi
Hawaiʻi: Puna
School: Kea'au High School
Cohort: 2013–2014
Michael Cahill
Region: Hawaiʻi
Oʻahu: Kona
School: Kaiser High School
Cohort: 2015–2016
Kimo Yamaguchi
Region: Hawaiʻi
Oʻahu: Kona
School: University of Hawai‘i at Mānoa
Cohort: 2010–2011; Faculty & Staff
Pauline Sawai
Region: Hawaiʻi
Oʻahu: ʻEwa
School: Kapolei High School
Cohort: 2014–2015
Jessica Galvan
Region: Hawaiʻi
Maui: Wailuku
School: Maui High School
Cohort: 2016–2017
Mario De Leon
Region: US Mainland
School: Los Angeles Unified School District
Cohort: 2019–2020
Jasmine James
Region: US Mainland
School: Juneau-Douglas High School
Cohort: 2019–2020
Robert Jong
Region: US Mainland
School: Dr. Maya Angelou Community Highschool
Cohort: 2019–2020
Trisha Kodama
Region: Hawaiʻi
Oʻahu: Kona
School: Aliʻiolani Elementary School
Cohort: 2015–2016
Bryn Okamura
Region: Hawaiʻi
Oʻahu: ʻEwa
School: Mililani 'Ike Elementary School
Cohort: 2019–2020
Ku’ulei Tengan
Region: Hawaiʻi
Oʻahu: Kona
School: Kalihi Waena School
Cohort: 2019–2020
Phillippe Galicinao
Region: Hawaiʻi
Oʻahu: Kona
School: Hālau Kū Māna New Century Public Charter School
Cohort: 2013–2014; Faculty & Staff
Angela Sagisi
Region: Hawaiʻi
Oʻahu: Kona
School: Queen Ka’ahumanu Elementary School
Cohort: 2018–2019
Ariel Maeda
Region: Hawaiʻi
Oʻahu: ʻEwa
School: August Ahrens Elementary School
Cohort: 2018–2019
Jenella “Jen” Ogitani
Region: Hawaiʻi
Oʻahu: ʻEwa
School: Kapolei High School
Cohort: 2015–2016
Michael Paulding
Region: US Mainland
School: MiraCosta College
Cohort: 2014–2015; Faculty & Staff
Kathy Walsh
Region: International
School: Kahnawake Survival School
Cohort: 2019–2020
Becky Wong
Region: Hawaiʻi
Oʻahu: Koʻolaupoko
School: Kailua Elementary School
Cohort: 2016–2017
Ryan Girard
Region: Hawaiʻi
Kauaʻi: Puna
School: Kaua'i Community College
Cohort: 2015–2016
Rayna Fujii
Region: Hawaiʻi
Oʻahu: Kona
School: University of Hawai'i at Manoa
Cohort: 2017–2018
Manu Naeole
Region: Hawaiʻi
Oʻahu: Waiʻanae
School: Nanakuli High School
Cohort: 2016–2017
Mitchell Walker
Region: US Mainland
School: San Domenico School
Cohort: 2010–2011
Shane Ige
Region: Hawaiʻi
Oʻahu: ʻEwa
School: August Ahrens Elementary School
Cohort: 2011–2012
Jaqueline Vallejo-San Agustin
Region: Hawaiʻi
Oʻahu: ʻEwa
School: Hawaii Technology Academy
Cohort: 2018–2019
Emma Galdeira
Region: Hawaiʻi
Oʻahu: Koʻolaupoko
School: Kailua Elementary School
Cohort: 2016–2017
Eric Reckwerdt
Region: US Mainland
School: University of Colorado at Boulder
Cohort: 2010–2011
Karl Higa
Region: Hawaiʻi
Oʻahu: Kona
School: Noelani Elementary School
Cohort: 2016–2017
Toni Cravens-Howell
Region: Hawaiʻi
Hawaiʻi: Hilo
School: Hawai'i Community College
Cohort: 2018–2019
Ronie Agustin
Region: Hawaiʻi
Oʻahu: ʻEwa
School: University of Hawaii - West Oahu
Cohort: 2019–2020
Mikioi Wichman
Region: Hawaiʻi
Oʻahu: Kona
School: Manoa Elementary
Cohort: 2018–2019
LilyMarleen Uta’i
Region: Hawaiʻi
Oʻahu: Koʻolaupoko
School: Blanche Pope Elementary School
Cohort: 2015–2016
Margaret Miura
Region: Hawaiʻi
Oʻahu: Kona
School: Ali'iolani Elementary School
Cohort: 2019–2020
Laurie O’Brien
Region: Hawaiʻi
Hawaiʻi: Puna
School: Keaau High School
Cohort: 2013–2014
Melissa Ferreira
Region: US Mainland
School: Isanti Intermediate School
Cohort: 2015–2016
Penny Dowdy
Region: US Mainland
School: Curriculum Associates, LLC
Cohort: 2019–2020
Michelle Manes
Region: Hawaiʻi
Oʻahu: Kona
School: University of Hawaii at Manoa
Cohort: 2013–2014
Kwai Mei Daugherty
Region: Hawaiʻi
Oʻahu: ʻEwa
School: Waiau Elementary School
Cohort: 2016–2017
Laura Farris
Region: Hawaiʻi
Oʻahu: Kona
School: Kaimuki Middle School
Cohort: 2013–2014
Stacy George
Region: Hawaiʻi
Oʻahu: Kona
School: University of Hawaii at Manoa
Cohort: 2015–2016
Linda Higashi
Region: Hawaiʻi
Oʻahu: Koʻolauloa
School: Moanalua Middle
Cohort: 2013–2014
Kaipo Tam
Region: Hawaiʻi
Hawaiʻi: Hilo
School: Kamehameha Schools Hawaiʻi
Cohort: 2013–2014; Faculty & Staff
Diane Tom-Ogata
Region: Hawaiʻi
Oʻahu: Kona
School: W.R. Farrington High School
Cohort: 2018–2019
Rachel Kalikolehua Goo
Region: Hawaiʻi
Hawaiʻi: Puna
School: Kawaikini New Century Public Charter School
Cohort: 2019–2020
Elizabeth Frilles
Region: Hawaiʻi
Oʻahu: Waialua
School: Waialua High and Intermediate School
Cohort: 2015–2016
Michelle Phillips
Region: Hawaiʻi
Hawaiʻi: Hilo
School: Hawai'i Community College
Cohort: 2015–2016
Lynne Yamaguchi
Region: Hawaiʻi
Oʻahu: ʻEwa
School: Kapolei High School
Cohort: 2019–2020
Cristina Veresan
Region: US Mainland
School: The Nueva School
Cohort: 2016–2017
Yuko Beutler
Region: Hawaiʻi
Oʻahu: ʻEwa
School: Waipahu Intermediate
Cohort: 2013–2014
Nicole Laeha
Region: Hawaiʻi
Oʻahu: Koʻolaupoko
School: Kailua Intermediate School
Cohort: 2015–2016
Elle Roelofs
Region: US Mainland
School: LandWater
Cohort: 2019–2020
Susan Saka
Region: Hawaiʻi
Oʻahu: Kona
School: University of Hawai‘i at Mānoa
Cohort: Faculty & Staff
Megan Learned
Region: Hawaiʻi
Hawaiʻi: Kona
School: Innovations Public Charter
Cohort: 2015–2016
Jennifer Seki-Wong
Region: Hawaiʻi
Oʻahu: Kona
School: University Laboratory School
Cohort: 2014–2015
Beth Kauwe
Region: Hawaiʻi
Kauaʻi: Kona
School: Waimea Canyon Middle School
Cohort: 2014–2015
Jessica Galvan (Lewis)
Region: Hawaiʻi
Maui: Wailuku
School: Maui High School
Cohort: 2016–2017
Janine Bonham
Region: Hawaiʻi
Oʻahu: ʻEwa
School: Hawai‘i Technology Academy Public Charter School
Cohort: 2016–2017
Lorraine Yuen
Region: Hawaiʻi
Oʻahu: ʻEwa
School: University of Hawai‘i - West O‘ahu
Cohort: 2010–2011
Scott Yago
Region: Hawaiʻi
Oʻahu: Kona
School: University of Hawai‘i at Mānoa
Cohort: 2012–2013
Jorjana Yamaguchi
Region: US Mainland
School: Creighton University
Cohort: 2012–2013
Alyssa Yafuso
Region: Hawaiʻi
Oʻahu: ʻEwa
School: University of Hawai‘i - West O‘ahu
Cohort: 2008–2009
Kyle Wong
Region: Hawaiʻi
Oʻahu: ʻEwa
School: University of Hawai‘i - West O‘ahu
Cohort: 2009–2010
Catherine Walker
Region: Hawaiʻi
Oʻahu: ʻEwa
School: Leeward Community College
Cohort: 2013–2014
Valentino Valdez
Region: Hawaiʻi
Oʻahu: Kona
School: Honolulu Star-Advertiser
Cohort: 2011–2012
Jo-Hannah Valdez
Region: Hawaiʻi
Oʻahu: ʻEwa
School: James Campbell High School
Cohort: 2016–2017
Lisa Uyehara
Region: Hawaiʻi
Oʻahu: Kona
School: University of Hawai‘i at Mānoa Center on Disability Studies
Cohort: 2014–2015
Mimi Tincher
Region: Hawaiʻi
Hawaiʻi: Hilo
School: Hilo Union School
Cohort: 2015–2016
Shayla Theodore
Region: Hawaiʻi
Oʻahu: ʻEwa
School: University of Hawai‘i - West O‘ahu
Cohort: 2012–2013
Baird Swedman
Region: Hawaiʻi
Hawaiʻi: Puna
School: Kea‘au High School
Cohort: 2014–2015
Kehaulani Souza
Region: Hawaiʻi
Hawaiʻi: Puna
School: Kamehameha Schools Hawai‘i
Cohort: 2015–2016
Donna Soriano
Region: Hawaiʻi
Oʻahu: ʻEwa
School: University of Hawai‘i - West O‘ahu
Cohort: 2011–2012
Tara Sesepasara-Williams
Region: Hawaiʻi
Oʻahu: Kona
School: Shafter Elementary School
Cohort: 2014–2015
Laurie Schafer
Region: Hawaiʻi
Hawaiʻi: Puna
School: Kea‘au High School
Cohort: 2013–2014
Jacqueline Salazar
Region: Hawaiʻi
Oʻahu: ʻEwa
School: University of Hawai‘i - West O‘ahu
Cohort: 2011–2012
Nicole (Saito) Laeha
Region: Hawaiʻi
Oʻahu: Koʻolaupoko
School: Kailua Intermediate School
Cohort: 2015–2016
Brennan Quiambao
Region: Hawaiʻi
Oʻahu: ʻEwa
School: University of Hawai‘i - West O‘ahu
Cohort: 2012–2013
Kalena Picard
Region: Hawaiʻi
Oʻahu: ʻEwa
School: Leeward Community College
Cohort: 2012–2013
Geoffrey Patterson
Region: Hawaiʻi
Oʻahu: Kona
School: University of Hawai‘i at Mānoa
Cohort: 2011–2012
Michael O’Connell
Region: Hawaiʻi
Oʻahu: Koʻolaupoko
School: Kalaheo High School
Cohort: 2010–2011
Heather O’Connell
Region: Hawaiʻi
Hawaiʻi: Kona
School: West Hawai'i Explorations Academy
Cohort: 2017–2018
Colin Nguyen
Region: Hawaiʻi
Oʻahu: Kona
School: University of Hawai‘i at Mānoa
Cohort: 2012–2013
Amanda Nelson
Region: Hawaiʻi
Oʻahu: Kona
School: University of Hawai‘i at Mānoa
Cohort: 2013–2014
Jacqueline Meggs
Region: Hawaiʻi
Oʻahu: Kona
School: University of Hawai‘i at Mānoa
Cohort: 2014–2015
Jesica McPherson
Region: Hawaiʻi
Oʻahu: ʻEwa
School: University of Hawai‘i - West O‘ahu
Cohort: 2013–2014
Nicole McKamey
Region: Hawaiʻi
Kauaʻi: Puna
School: Kapa‘a High School
Cohort: 2013–2014
Joyce Manangan
Region: Hawaiʻi
Oʻahu: ʻEwa
School: University of Hawai‘i - West O‘ahu
Cohort: 2012–2013
Jeff Macalam
Region: Hawaiʻi
Oʻahu: ʻEwa
School: University of Hawai‘i - West O‘ahu
Cohort: 2008–2009
Tessie Ford
Region: Hawaiʻi
Oʻahu: ʻEwa
School: Waipahu High School
Cohort: 2014–2015
Joseph Kutney
Region: Hawaiʻi
Maui: Wailuku
School: Baldwin High School
Cohort: 2016–2017
Marissa Kobayashi
Region: US Mainland
School: Columbia University
Cohort: 2011–2012
Hye Jung Kim
Region: Hawaiʻi
Oʻahu: Kona
School: University Laboratory School and Kapi‘olani Community College
Cohort: 2014–2015
Shannon Kealoha-Kaia
Region: Hawaiʻi
Maui: Wailuku
School: Maui Waena Intermediate School
Cohort: 2014–2015
Charisse Kapapa
Region: Hawaiʻi
Oʻahu: Koʻolaupoko
School: Kailua Intermediate School
Cohort: 2014–2015
Alisha Horikami
Region: Hawaiʻi
Oʻahu: Kona
School: Stevenson Middle School
Cohort: 2016–2017
DJ High
Region: Hawaiʻi
Oʻahu: Waiʻanae
School: Kamaile Academy
Cohort: 2013–2014
Heather Grossman
Region: Hawaiʻi
Maui: Wailuku
School: Pomaikaʻi Elementary School
Cohort: 2016–2017
Micah Gowen
Region: Hawaiʻi
Oʻahu: ʻEwa
School: University of Hawai‘i - West O‘ahu
Cohort: 2011–2012
Keo Genus
Region: Hawaiʻi
Oʻahu: Kona
School: Jefferson Elementary School
Cohort: 2015–2016
Froilan Garma
Region: Hawaiʻi
Oʻahu: Kona
School: University of Hawai‘i at Mānoa
Cohort: 2012–2013
Rachael Gallant
Region: Hawaiʻi
Oʻahu: ʻEwa
School: Iroquois Point Elementary
Cohort: 2015–2016
Dane Fujiwara
Region: Hawaiʻi
Maui: Kula
School: Kamehameha Schools Maui
Cohort: 2015–2016
Dana Fujiwara
Region: Hawaiʻi
Oʻahu: ʻEwa
School: Kapolei High School
Cohort: 2014–2015
Bella Finau-Faumuina
Region: Hawaiʻi
Oʻahu: Koʻolaupoko
School: Kāneʻohe Elementary School
Cohort: 2016–2017
Jessica Evans
Region: Hawaiʻi
Oʻahu: Kona
School: University of Hawai‘i at Mānoa
Cohort: 2011–2012
Rene Mahealani Enos
Region: Hawaiʻi
Oʻahu: Koʻolaupoko
School: Ke Kula Kaiapuni o Pu‘ohala
Cohort: 2014–2015
Lisa Emwalu
Region: Hawaiʻi
Oʻahu: ʻEwa
School: University of Hawai‘i - West O‘ahu
Cohort: 2011–2012
Ku‘uipo DeRego
Region: Hawaiʻi
Oʻahu: Koʻolaupoko
School: Kailua Elementary School
Cohort: 2016–2017
Ashley Deeks
Region: Hawaiʻi
Oʻahu: Waiʻanae
School: Campbell High School
Cohort: 2013–2014
Tina Damasco
Region: Hawaiʻi
Oʻahu: Kona
School: University Laboratory School
Cohort: 2016–2017
Bao Ying Chen
Region: Hawaiʻi
Oʻahu: ʻEwa
School: Waipahu High School
Cohort: 2014–2015
Roberto Castro
Region: Hawaiʻi
Hawaiʻi: Kona
School: Kealakehe High School
Cohort: 2014–2015
Samuel Campbell
Region: Hawaiʻi
Oʻahu: Waiʻanae
School: Nānākuli High and Intermediate School
Cohort: 2013–2014
Kalina Calantoc
Region: Hawaiʻi
Oʻahu: Kona
School: University of Hawai‘i at Mānoa
Cohort: 2014–2015
Bridget Burger
Region: Hawaiʻi
Maui: Kula
School: Kihei Charter STEM High School
Cohort: 2015–2016
Michelle Buck
Region: Hawaiʻi
Oʻahu: Koʻolaupoko
School: Ben Parker Elementary/Kamehameha Schools
Cohort: 2014–2015
Milena Boritzer
Region: Hawaiʻi
Oʻahu: ʻEwa
School: University of Hawai‘i - West O‘ahu
Cohort: 2012–2013
Andreanna Banta
Region: Hawaiʻi
Oʻahu: Kona
School: University of Hawai‘i at Mānoa
Cohort: 2012–2013
Geuseppe Ayala
Region: Hawaiʻi
Oʻahu: Kona
School: University of Hawai‘i at Mānoa
Cohort: 2013–2014
Malia Ane
Region: Hawaiʻi
Oʻahu: Kona
School: Punahou School
Cohort: 2010–2011
Lani Alo-Chu
Region: Hawaiʻi
Oʻahu: Waiʻanae
School: Ka Waihona o Ka Naʻauao Public Charter School
Cohort: 2016–2017
Rebecca Akaka
Region: Hawaiʻi
Oʻahu: ʻEwa
School: Kapolei High School
Cohort: 2015–2016
Michelle Ah Chong
Region: Hawaiʻi
Oʻahu: Koʻolaupoko
School: Kahalu‘u Elementary School
Cohort: 2014–2015
Malulani Afong
Region: Hawaiʻi
Oʻahu: Koʻolaupoko
School: Kailua High School
Cohort: 2014–2015
Joseph Zilliox
Region: Hawaiʻi
Oʻahu: Kona
School: University of Hawai‘i at Mānoa
Cohort: Faculty & Staff; 2008–2009
Sue York
Region: Hawaiʻi
Oʻahu: Kona
School: University of Hawai‘i at Mānoa
Cohort: Faculty & Staff
Emily Uribe
Region: Hawaiʻi
Oʻahu: ʻEwa
School: Leeward Community College
Cohort: Faculty & Staff
Stacey Sawa
Region: Hawaiʻi
Oʻahu: ʻEwa
School: University of Hawai‘i - West O‘ahu
Cohort: Faculty & Staff
Joanna Philippoff
Region: Hawaiʻi
Oʻahu: Koʻolaupoko
School: University of Hawai‘i at Mānoa
Cohort: Faculty & Staff
Nina Monkoski-Takamure
Region: Hawaiʻi
Oʻahu: Kona
School: University of Hawai‘i at Mānoa and Project Manager
Cohort: 2010–2011; Faculty & Staff
Linda Furuto
Region: Hawaiʻi
Oʻahu: Kona
School: University of Hawai‘i at Mānoa and Director
Cohort: Faculty & Staff
Darienne Dey
Region: Hawaiʻi
Oʻahu: Kona
School: University of Hawai‘i at Mānoa
Cohort: Faculty & Staff